Chauffeured transfers in Ljubljana · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ljubljana with the fare shown first
Ljubljana arranges pre-booked transfers in Ljubljana (Slovenia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Ljubljana, each with its page
- Ljubljana Resort Hotel & Campfrom €36.6521 min
- Four Points by Sheraton Ljubljana Monsfrom €38.8521 min
- Tivolifrom €39.0525 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ljubljana requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ljubljana and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Ljubljana
€36.65
the cheapest route
21 min
Ljubljana Airport → Ljubljana Resort Hotel & Camp
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ljubljana, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ljubljana Airport → Ljubljana Resort Hotel & Camp24.4 km · 21 min€36.65from
- Ljubljana Airport → Four Points by Sheraton Ljubljana Mons26.6 km · 21 min€38.85from
- Ljubljana Airport → Tivoli25.8 km · 25 min€39.05from
- Ljubljana Airport → Dr. Peter Držaj Hospital26.3 km · 24 min€39.30from
- Ljubljana Airport → Exe Lev26.7 km · 28 min€40.70from
- Ljubljana Airport → InterContinental Ljubljana by IHG26.8 km · 28 min€40.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ljubljana Airport → Ljubljana Resort Hotel & Camp | 24.4 km | 21 min | €36.65 | See details |
| Ljubljana Airport → Four Points by Sheraton Ljubljana Mons | 26.6 km | 21 min | €38.85 | See details |
| Ljubljana Airport → Tivoli | 25.8 km | 25 min | €39.05 | See details |
| Ljubljana Airport → Dr. Peter Držaj Hospital | 26.3 km | 24 min | €39.30 | See details |
| Ljubljana Airport → Exe Lev | 26.7 km | 28 min | €40.70 | See details |
| Ljubljana Airport → InterContinental Ljubljana by IHG | 26.8 km | 28 min | €40.80 | See details |
Where we take you in Ljubljana
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ljubljana Airport
from €36.65Airport
Zgornji Brnik 130a, 4210 Brnik - Aerodrom
See prices and book →Lesce Airport
from €47.30Airport
Begunjska cesta 10, 4248 Lesce
See prices and book →Bus Station Ljubljana
from €42.50Station
Trg Osvobodilne fronte 4, 1000 Ljubljana
See prices and book →Ljubljana
from €41.70Station
Trg Osvobodilne fronte 7, 1000 Ljubljana
See prices and book →Ljubljana bus station
from €42.40Station
1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia
See prices and book →Ljubljana Central
from €42.50Station
1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia
See prices and book →Tivoli
from €39.05Station
1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia
See prices and book →Dr. Peter Držaj Hospital
from €39.30Hospital
Vodnikova cesta 62, 1000 Ljubljana
See prices and book →Institute of Oncology Ljubljana
from €49.05Hospital
Zaloška cesta 2, 1000 Ljubljana
See prices and book →Pediatric clinic
from €48.50Hospital
Bohoričeva ulica 20, 1000 Ljubljana
See prices and book →UKC - Polyclinic
from €48.15Hospital
Njegoševa cesta 4, 1000 Ljubljana
See prices and book →UKC Ljubljana
from €48.50Hospital
Zaloška cesta 2, 1000 Ljubljana
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ljubljana?
In Ljubljana and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ljubljana centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in LjubljanaDrive with Ljubljana in Ljubljana
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ljubljana?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ljubljana?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ljubljana?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ljubljana, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car